Reported 50,164 shares, up 39,079 (352.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 349.8%; share count 352.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1498000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 496000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 538000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 452000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 432000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 472569 |
| 2023-03-31 | 436829 |
| 2023-06-30 | 464331 |
| 2023-09-30 | 434077 |
| 2023-12-31 | 490923 |
| 2024-03-31 | 455416 |
| 2024-06-30 | 453913 |
| 2024-09-30 | 500959 |
| 2024-12-31 | 461607 |
| 2025-03-31 | 969766 |
| 2025-06-30 | 991942 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1044611 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1126886 |
| 2026-03-31 | 946315 |
| 2026-06-30 | 940614 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 19,054 | -2,050 (-9.7%) | 0.02% | $940,614 | 2026-07-21 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,104 | -2,212 (-9.5%) | 0.03% | $946,315 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 23,316 | +215 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $1,126,886 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 23,101 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,044,611 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,101 | -1,588 (-6.4%) | 0.02% | $991,942 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 24,689 | +12,570 (103.7%) | 0.03% | $969,766 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 12,119 | -1,425 (-10.5%) | 0.02% | $461,607 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 13,544 | -124 (-0.9%) | 0.02% | $500,959 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 13,668 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $453,913 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,668 | -2,551 (-15.7%) | 0.02% | $455,416 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 16,219 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $490,923 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 16,219 | -905 (-5.3%) | 0.03% | $434,077 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 17,124 | +300 (1.8%) | 0.03% | $464,331 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,824 | -635 (-3.6%) | 0.03% | $436,829 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 17,459 | -200 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $472,569 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,659 | +250 (1.4%) | 0.04% | $432,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 17,409 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $452,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,409 | +1,194 (7.4%) | 0.04% | $538,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 16,215 | -33,949 (-67.7%) | 0.03% | $496,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 50,164 | +39,079 (352.5%) | 0.11% | $1,498,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Selected Advisers | Unchanged | 1,995,446 | 0 | 0.28% | $60,682,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 702,240 | +73,071 | < 0.01% | $21,355,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 247,881 | -32,955 | < 0.01% | $7,538,000 | 16 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 159,548 | +19,341 | < 0.01% | $4,852,000 | 19 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 118,887 | +9,415 | < 0.01% | $3,615,000 | 7 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 82,150 | +3,475 | 0.03% | $2,498,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Andesa Financial Management Inc | Reduced | 81,227 | -83,943 | 1.34% | $2,466,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 79,132 | +11,703 | < 0.01% | $2,406,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 63,029 | -2,978 | < 0.01% | $1,917,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 62,915 | -1,988 | 0.05% | $1,913,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- October 26, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SELECT FINL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,497
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.