Reported 33,050 shares, up 4,734 (16.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.4%; share count 16.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1005000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1015000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 942000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 490000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 507000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 428177 |
| 2023-03-31 | 405542 |
| 2023-06-30 | 401833 |
| 2023-09-30 | 396594 |
| 2023-12-31 | 431889 |
| 2024-03-31 | 403799 |
| 2024-06-30 | 435678 |
| 2024-09-30 | 531110 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4442666 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4175080 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1392092 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1194846 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1101014 |
| 2026-03-31 | 689190 |
| 2026-06-30 | 769110 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 15,580 | +210 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $769,110 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,370 | -7,411 (-32.5%) | < 0.01% | $689,190 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 22,781 | -3,642 (-13.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,101,014 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 26,423 | -5,996 (-18.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,194,846 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 32,419 | -73,871 (-69.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,392,092 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 106,290 | -10,346 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,175,080 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 116,636 | +102,277 (712.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,442,666 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,359 | +1,240 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $531,110 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 13,119 | +1,000 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $435,678 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,119 | -2,150 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $403,799 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 14,269 | -550 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $431,889 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 14,819 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $396,594 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,819 | -800 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $401,833 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 15,619 | -200 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $405,542 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,819 | -4,900 (-23.6%) | < 0.01% | $428,177 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 20,719 | +1,841 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $507,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 18,878 | -11,630 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $490,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 30,508 | -2,717 (-8.2%) | < 0.01% | $942,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 33,225 | +175 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,015,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 33,050 | +4,734 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,005,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Selected Advisers | Unchanged | 1,995,446 | 0 | 0.28% | $60,682,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 702,240 | +73,071 | < 0.01% | $21,355,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 247,881 | -32,955 | < 0.01% | $7,538,000 | 16 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 159,548 | +19,341 | < 0.01% | $4,852,000 | 19 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 118,887 | +9,415 | < 0.01% | $3,615,000 | 7 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 82,150 | +3,475 | 0.03% | $2,498,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Andesa Financial Management Inc | Reduced | 81,227 | -83,943 | 1.34% | $2,466,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 79,132 | +11,703 | < 0.01% | $2,406,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 63,029 | -2,978 | < 0.01% | $1,917,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 62,915 | -1,988 | 0.05% | $1,913,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SELECT FINL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,050
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.