Reported 4,000,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6604000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8020000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7105000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2549000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6072000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5914000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6853000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6442000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7716000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7721000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7944000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7167000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,167,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,944,000 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,721,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,716,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,442,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,853,000 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $5,914,000 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 5,500,000 | +5,500,000 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,072,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,000,000 | -2,000,000 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,549,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,105,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $8,020,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $6,604,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported DATADOG INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 122,811,000 | +31,680,000 | 1.19% | $202,944,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Added | 41,436 | +3,496 | 0.3% | $68,347,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 37,400,000 | 0 | 1.84% | $61,775,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | New | 36,431,000 | +36,431,000 | 0.13% | $60,326,000 | 1 qtr |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.46% | $53,766,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 27,357,000 | -143,000 | 3.39% | $45,124,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 26,672,000 | +2,954,000 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 24,130,000 | +22,230,000 | 0.02% | $39,153,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | New | 23,503,000 | +23,503,000 | 0.09% | $38,918,000 | 1 qtr |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 22,585,000 | -12,300,000 | 1.07% | $37,399,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 08, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.125% 6/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 43,335
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.