First reported at 37,821 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2627000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3680000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1461000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8387000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1066000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 864000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3721000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2246000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2993000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13398000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26752000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21546000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1017000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 645000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,500 | -618 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $645,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,118 | -180,144 (-96.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,017,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 187,262 | -19,014 (-9.2%) | 0.03% | $21,546,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 206,276 | +97,884 (90.3%) | 0.04% | $26,752,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 108,392 | +83,734 (339.6%) | 0.02% | $13,398,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 24,658 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,993,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 24,658 | -13,163 (-34.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,246,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 37,821 | +37,821 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,721,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -11,744 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,744 | -271 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $864,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,015 | -76,042 (-86.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,066,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 88,057 | +78,415 (813.3%) | 0.02% | $8,387,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,642 | -11,018 (-53.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,461,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 20,660 | +2,080 (11.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,680,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,580 | -75,002 (-80.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,627,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported DATADOG INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 129,750,000 | +17,500,000 | 0.17% | $161,668,500 | 4 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 58,835 | -124 | 0.36% | $73,112,489 | 9 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 41,194,000 | +1,801,000 | 0.54% | $51,239,239 | 9 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 31,362,000 | 0 | 1.54% | $38,987,795 | 9 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 30,000,000 | -21,800,000 | 0.05% | $37,380,000 | 7 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 29,000,000 | 0 | 0.75% | $36,083,871 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 29,001,000 | -3,045,000 | < 0.01% | $35,990,241 | 9 qtrs |
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Added | 26,923,000 | +6,274,000 | 0.94% | $33,516,463 | 9 qtrs |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | Unchanged | 26,000,000 | 0 | 1.22% | $32,396,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 23,773,000 | -6,250,000 | 0.04% | $29,621,633 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CV BND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,888
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,934
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.