Reported 2,836,118 shares, up 923,905 (48.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 48.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 103701286 |
| 2021-12-31 | 133704861 |
| 2022-03-31 | 124765383 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99011597 |
| 2022-09-30 | 91292207 |
| 2022-12-31 | 63374350 |
| 2023-03-31 | 66008196 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66008196 |
| 2023-09-30 | 139611182 |
| 2023-12-31 | 182401974 |
| 2024-03-31 | 145855912 |
| 2024-06-30 | 256550165 |
| 2024-09-30 | 232987986 |
| 2024-12-31 | 273236116 |
| 2025-03-31 | 281371266 |
| 2025-06-30 | 402816313 |
| 2025-09-30 | 332788657 |
| 2025-12-31 | 299790363 |
| 2026-03-31 | 234357583 |
| 2026-06-30 | 622393704 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,390,512 | +405,272 (20.4%) | 0.11% | $622,393,704 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,985,240 | -219,263 (-9.9%) | 0.05% | $234,357,583 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,204,503 | -132,496 (-5.7%) | 0.06% | $299,790,363 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,336,999 | -661,708 (-22.1%) | 0.07% | $332,788,657 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,998,707 | +162,589 (5.7%) | 0.08% | $402,816,313 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,836,118 | +923,905 (48.3%) | 0.07% | $281,371,266 | 2025-05-19 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,912,213 | -112,713 (-5.6%) | 0.06% | $273,236,116 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,024,926 | +46,746 (2.4%) | 0.06% | $232,987,986 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,978,180 | +798,116 (67.6%) | 0.07% | $256,550,165 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,180,064 | -322,671 (-21.5%) | 0.05% | $145,855,912 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,502,735 | -29,938 (-2.0%) | 0.07% | $182,401,974 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,532,673 | +624,220 (68.7%) | 0.06% | $139,611,182 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 908,453 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $66,008,196 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 908,453 | +46,217 (5.4%) | 0.03% | $66,008,196 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 862,236 | -166,061 (-16.1%) | 0.03% | $63,374,350 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,028,297 | -11,304 (-1.1%) | 0.05% | $91,292,207 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,039,601 | +215,904 (26.2%) | 0.05% | $99,011,597 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 823,697 | +73,010 (9.7%) | 0.05% | $124,765,383 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 750,687 | +17,038 (2.3%) | 0.05% | $133,704,861 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 733,649 | +91,806 (14.3%) | 0.04% | $103,701,286 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported DATADOG INC CL A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,413,032 | +1,058,803 | 0.06% | $3,116,486,905 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,067,832 | -1,579,479 | 0.04% | $1,990,929,625 | 3 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 12,274,655 | +1,369,522 | 1.06% | $1,217,768,523 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,079,254 | -1,134,819 | 0.08% | $1,198,382,784 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,729,254 | +1,261,065 | 0.08% | $667,611,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,606,644 | -33,048 | 0.03% | $655,445,151 | 22 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 6,389,613 | -2,889,035 | 0.44% | $633,913,522 | 13 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 6,017,324 | +2,000,766 | 0.33% | $608,232,161 | 20 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,836,540 | +1,973,842 | 0.09% | $579,043,177 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,585,511 | -99,101 | 0.04% | $553,029,645 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 19, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,867,384
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 968,734
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.