Form 13-F position report

DATA STORAGE CORP

Reported by Aspire Private Capital LLC

DTST CUSIP 23786R201 Manager CIK 0001767340

First reported at 600 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 600 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 2000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DATA STORAGE CORP held by Aspire Private Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 New 600 +600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-05-10

Who else reported the position

15 managers reported DATA STORAGE CORP for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting DATA STORAGE CORP in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BARD ASSOCIATES INC Added 344,205 +14,825 0.39% $1,112,000 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 136,248 +448 < 0.01% $440,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 63,951 +6,992 < 0.01% $207,000 3 qtrs
PEOPLE S UNITED FINANCIAL INC Unchanged 15,818 0 < 0.01% $51,000 4 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 14,168 +14,168 < 0.01% $46,000 1 qtr
UBS Group AG Added 3,797 +1,734 < 0.01% $12,000 4 qtrs
Prospera Financial Services Inc New 3,000 +3,000 < 0.01% $10,000 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Unchanged 1,500 0 < 0.01% $5,000 3 qtrs
Delos Wealth Advisors LLC Unchanged 1,125 0 < 0.01% $4,000 4 qtrs
Aspire Private Capital LLC This report New 600 +600 < 0.01% $2,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
600

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.