Reported 92,837 shares, down 6,537 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.1%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 93000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 72000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16797 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8099 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10392 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 131085 |
| 2024-06-30 | 382759 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96084 |
| 2024-12-31 | 76523 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50082 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10016 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -83,469 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 83,469 | -55,648 (-40.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,016 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 139,117 | -17,037 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $50,082 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 156,154 | -23,443 (-13.1%) | 0.01% | $76,523 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 179,597 | -94,858 (-34.6%) | 0.02% | $96,084 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 274,455 | +101,952 (59.1%) | 0.06% | $382,759 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 172,503 | +172,503 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $131,085 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -57,764 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 57,764 | -15,860 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,392 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 73,624 | -31,688 (-30.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,099 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 105,312 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,797 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 105,312 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 105,312 | +23,900 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 81,412 | -6,888 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 88,300 | -4,537 (-4.9%) | 0.01% | $72,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 92,837 | -6,537 (-6.6%) | 0.02% | $93,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported DATA STORAGE CORP WT EXP 05/13 for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | Unchanged | 168,000 | 0 | 0.05% | $161,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 92,837 | -6,537 | 0.02% | $93,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CVI Holdings LLC | Reduced | 29,500 | -500 | < 0.01% | $28,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 0 | -16,000 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 0 | -15,000 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 0 | -4,004 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 05/13/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 92,837
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.