Reported 15,378,170 shares, up 83,219 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.0%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1127192000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1047856000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1183507000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1142927000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1311398000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 978688000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1074703000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1010840769 |
| 2023-03-31 | 935842596 |
| 2023-06-30 | 977937061 |
| 2023-09-30 | 798396441 |
| 2023-12-31 | 766447994 |
| 2024-03-31 | 726056123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 564806634 |
| 2024-09-30 | 570929027 |
| 2024-12-31 | 524485785 |
| 2025-03-31 | 488653613 |
| 2025-06-30 | 565396865 |
| 2025-09-30 | 459411137 |
| 2025-12-31 | 554196312 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 15,394,342 | +512,219 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $554,196,312 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,882,123 | -20,272 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $459,411,137 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,902,395 | -739,526 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $565,396,865 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,641,921 | +73,925 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $488,653,613 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,567,996 | +203,921 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $524,485,785 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 15,364,075 | -4,813 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $570,929,027 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,368,888 | -241,865 (-1.5%) | 0.01% | $564,806,634 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,610,753 | +232,583 (1.5%) | 0.01% | $726,056,123 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,378,170 | +83,219 (0.5%) | 0.02% | $766,447,994 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 15,294,951 | -35,619 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $798,396,441 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 15,330,570 | -694,132 (-4.3%) | 0.02% | $977,937,061 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,024,702 | -125,494 (-0.8%) | 0.02% | $935,842,596 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,150,196 | -96,280 (-0.6%) | 0.03% | $1,010,840,769 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 16,246,476 | -119,548 (-0.7%) | 0.03% | $1,074,703,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,366,024 | +51,040 (0.3%) | 0.03% | $978,688,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 16,314,984 | -179,854 (-1.1%) | 0.03% | $1,311,398,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 16,494,838 | +34,371 (0.2%) | 0.03% | $1,142,927,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 16,460,467 | +936,658 (6.0%) | 0.03% | $1,183,507,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 15,523,809 | +204,547 (1.3%) | 0.03% | $1,047,856,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 15,319,262 | +357,598 (2.4%) | 0.03% | $1,127,192,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
633 managers reported DARLING INGREDIENTS INC COMMON for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,858,106 | -1,399,626 | 0.02% | $939,888,004 | 43 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 15,378,170 | +83,219 | 0.02% | $766,447,994 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,849,921 | +456,007 | 0.01% | $291,560,063 | 43 qtrs |
| Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC | Added | 5,165,384 | +409,523 | 1.14% | $257,442,739 | 14 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Reduced | 3,827,002 | -139,710 | 0.93% | $190,738,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Reduced | 3,792,091 | -167,507 | 0.76% | $188,219,265 | 22 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 3,606,297 | +1,245,210 | 0.04% | $179,737,842 | 20 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 3,489,047 | -369,162 | 0.09% | $173,894,102 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,462,473 | +258,311 | 0.01% | $172,569,648 | 43 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 3,427,361 | +1,350,745 | 0.03% | $170,819,651 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 92,554
- None
- 15,285,616
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.