Form 13-F position report

DANAHER CORP

Reported by TimeScale Financial Inc

DHR CUSIP 235851102 Manager CIK 0001765054

Reported 3,848 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.24% This manager · Q3 2020
Shares 3,848 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $826,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-12-31 215000
2019-03-31 276000
2019-06-30 298000
2019-09-30 302000
2019-12-31 344000
2020-03-31 532000
2020-06-30 691000
2020-09-30 826000
2020-12-31 855000
2021-03-31 866000
2021-06-30 1033000
2021-09-30 1172000
2021-12-31 1266000
2022-03-31 1129000
2022-06-30 976000
2022-09-30 994000
2022-12-31 994459
2023-03-31 970544
2023-06-30 924262

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DANAHER CORP held by TimeScale Financial Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Unchanged 3,851 0 (0.0%) 0.2% $924,262 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Added 3,851 +1 (0.0%) 0.22% $970,544 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Unchanged 3,850 0 (0.0%) 0.29% $994,459 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,850 0 (0.0%) 0.29% $994,000 2022-10-05
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,850 0 (0.0%) 0.27% $976,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Added 3,850 +1 (0.0%) 0.27% $1,129,000 2022-04-18
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3,849 0 (0.0%) 0.28% $1,266,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Unchanged 3,849 0 (0.0%) 0.28% $1,172,000 2021-11-10
Q2 2021 Unchanged 3,849 0 (0.0%) 0.25% $1,033,000 2021-07-26
Q1 2021 Added 3,849 +1 (0.0%) 0.22% $866,000 2021-04-22
Q4 2020 Unchanged 3,848 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $855,000 2021-01-28
Q3 2020 Unchanged 3,848 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $826,000 2020-10-07
Q2 2020 Unchanged 3,848 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $691,000 2020-08-03
Q1 2020 Added 3,848 +1,603 (71.4%) 0.17% $532,000 2020-04-09
Q4 2019 Added 2,245 +157 (7.5%) 0.1% $344,000 2020-01-28
Q3 2019 Unchanged 2,088 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $302,000 2019-11-12
Q2 2019 Unchanged 2,088 0 (0.0%) 0.11% $298,000 2019-07-31
Q1 2019 Unchanged 2,088 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $276,000 2019-04-03
Q4 2018 New 2,088 +2,088 (0.0%) 0.12% $215,000 2019-02-08

Who else reported the position

1576 managers reported DANAHER CORP for Q3 2020.

Managers reporting DANAHER CORP in Q3 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 49,122,337 -607,117 0.35% $10,577,515,000 30 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 43,941,424 -1,148,537 0.35% $9,461,905,000 30 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 35,281,446 -2,270,819 0.88% $7,597,153,000 30 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 30,005,084 +3,647,056 0.65% $6,460,995,000 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 26,203,707 -274,880 0.39% $5,647,121,000 30 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 24,796,941 -1,665,616 1.11% $5,339,526,000 30 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 15,587,216 -318,588 1.22% $3,356,396,000 30 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 12,947,840 +342,000 0.54% $2,788,059,000 30 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 11,776,524 -18,331 0.35% $2,535,839,000 30 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 9,364,739 +119,213 0.39% $2,012,141,000 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2020
Filed
October 07, 2020
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,848
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.