Reported 2,088 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 215000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 276000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 298000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 302000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 344000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 532000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 691000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 826000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 855000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 866000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1033000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1172000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1266000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1129000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 976000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 994000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 994459 |
| 2023-03-31 | 970544 |
| 2023-06-30 | 924262 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 3,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $924,262 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,851 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $970,544 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,850 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $994,459 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,850 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $994,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,850 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $976,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,850 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,129,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,849 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $1,266,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,849 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $1,172,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 3,849 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $1,033,000 | 2021-07-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 3,849 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $866,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 3,848 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $855,000 | 2021-01-28 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 3,848 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $826,000 | 2020-10-07 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 3,848 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $691,000 | 2020-08-03 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 3,848 | +1,603 (71.4%) | 0.17% | $532,000 | 2020-04-09 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 2,245 | +157 (7.5%) | 0.1% | $344,000 | 2020-01-28 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 2,088 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $302,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 2,088 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $298,000 | 2019-07-31 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 2,088 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $276,000 | 2019-04-03 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 2,088 | +2,088 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $215,000 | 2019-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
1337 managers reported DANAHER CORP for Q3 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 49,106,189 | +843,971 | 0.26% | $7,092,407,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 46,132,125 | +1,809,611 | 0.28% | $6,662,865,000 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 40,449,631 | +1,406,515 | 0.83% | $5,842,141,000 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 27,863,575 | -14,137 | 0.48% | $4,024,335,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 26,231,833 | +179,036 | 0.28% | $3,793,093,000 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,610,139 | -2,633,681 | 0.64% | $2,832,292,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 19,391,365 | -427,331 | 1.12% | $2,800,695,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 13,536,068 | -39,345 | 0.52% | $1,955,013,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 11,066,700 | -89,216 | 0.24% | $1,598,363,000 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,191,748 | +526,803 | 0.31% | $1,325,461,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2019
- Filed
- November 12, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,088
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.