Reported 1,979,324 shares, up 273,014 (16.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count 16.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 20318000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 31797000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 32982000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 47368000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 57981000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 71225000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 59505000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 55538000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 56291000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59993000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 44972000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 63873000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62794000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 60062285 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33553318 |
| 2023-12-31 | 33324814 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23202977 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14729520 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15489535 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13401686 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 670,755 | -75,729 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,401,686 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 746,484 | -25,099 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,489,535 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 771,583 | -322,381 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,729,520 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,093,964 | -363,177 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,202,977 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,457,141 | -153,676 (-9.5%) | 0.01% | $33,324,814 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,610,817 | -637,023 (-28.3%) | 0.01% | $33,553,318 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,247,840 | -208,908 (-8.5%) | 0.02% | $60,062,285 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,456,748 | +46,443 (1.9%) | 0.02% | $62,794,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,410,305 | +573,218 (31.2%) | 0.02% | $63,873,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,837,087 | -142,237 (-7.2%) | 0.02% | $44,972,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,979,324 | +273,014 (16.0%) | 0.02% | $59,993,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,706,310 | -19,025 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $56,291,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,725,335 | -45,134 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $55,538,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,770,469 | -58,607 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $59,505,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 1,829,076 | -25,727 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $71,225,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,854,803 | +15,272 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $57,981,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 1,839,531 | -8,216 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $47,368,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 1,847,747 | -79,296 (-4.1%) | 0.01% | $32,982,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 1,927,043 | +370,091 (23.8%) | 0.01% | $31,797,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 1,556,952 | -352,529 (-18.5%) | < 0.01% | $20,318,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
548 managers reported DXC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 27,240,820 | -120,334 | 0.02% | $825,668,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 17,140,250 | -1,565,967 | 0.26% | $519,521,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,848,809 | +680,986 | 0.02% | $480,376,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,593,058 | +357,051 | 0.12% | $412,005,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,189,065 | +294,310 | 0.28% | $248,211,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,009,814 | -232,850 | 0.01% | $242,777,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,923,704 | +374,693 | 6.01% | $240,167,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,772,290 | +1,406,364 | 0.03% | $205,268,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 4,946,064 | +50,967 | 0.14% | $149,915,000 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,905,329 | +271,059 | 0.05% | $148,677,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,979,324
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.