Reported 1,723,276 shares, down 789,981 (31.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.3%; share count -31.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 21838000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 14537000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 17866000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 18789000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 26800000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 36286000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 59244000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 45860000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22621000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82008000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 52233000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6257000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28988350 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27148222 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27474791 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8309496 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -392,884 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 392,884 | -575,220 (-59.4%) | 0.19% | $8,309,496 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 968,104 | -94,033 (-8.9%) | 0.56% | $27,474,791 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,062,137 | -31,763 (-2.9%) | 0.55% | $27,148,222 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,093,900 | +838,290 (328.0%) | 0.59% | $28,988,350 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 255,610 | -1,467,666 (-85.2%) | 0.13% | $6,257,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,723,276 | -789,981 (-31.4%) | 1.03% | $52,233,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,513,257 | +1,810,524 (257.6%) | 1.31% | $82,008,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 702,733 | -661,749 (-48.5%) | 0.33% | $22,621,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,364,482 | -156,947 (-10.3%) | 0.68% | $45,860,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,521,429 | +360,664 (31.1%) | 0.88% | $59,244,000 | 2021-07-23 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,160,765 | +119,981 (11.5%) | 0.55% | $36,286,000 | 2021-04-09 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 1,040,784 | -11,843 (-1.1%) | 0.49% | $26,800,000 | 2021-01-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 1,052,627 | -30,178 (-2.8%) | 0.42% | $18,789,000 | 2020-10-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 1,082,805 | -31,164 (-2.8%) | 0.43% | $17,866,000 | 2020-07-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 1,113,969 | +533,022 (91.8%) | 0.43% | $14,537,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 580,947 | +580,947 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $21,838,000 | 2020-01-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
548 managers reported DXC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 27,240,820 | -120,334 | 0.02% | $825,668,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 17,140,250 | -1,565,967 | 0.26% | $519,521,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,848,809 | +680,986 | 0.02% | $480,376,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,593,058 | +357,051 | 0.12% | $412,005,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,189,065 | +294,310 | 0.28% | $248,211,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,009,814 | -232,850 | 0.01% | $242,777,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,923,704 | +374,693 | 6.01% | $240,167,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,772,290 | +1,406,364 | 0.03% | $205,268,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 4,946,064 | +50,967 | 0.14% | $149,915,000 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,905,329 | +271,059 | 0.05% | $148,677,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,723,276
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.