Reported 4,905,329 shares, up 271,059 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.7%; share count 5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 154668000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 146572000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 151223000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 148677000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 133524000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 152353000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 157230658 |
| 2023-06-30 | 190597870 |
| 2023-09-30 | 147521125 |
| 2023-12-31 | 193679046 |
| 2024-03-31 | 208478133 |
| 2024-06-30 | 187393558 |
| 2024-09-30 | 208707279 |
| 2024-12-31 | 208524421 |
| 2025-03-31 | 180725270 |
| 2025-06-30 | 160723811 |
| 2025-09-30 | 141510281 |
| 2025-12-31 | 143150645 |
| 2026-03-31 | 126068375 |
| 2026-06-30 | 71315419 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,058,153 | -1,971,813 (-19.7%) | 0.01% | $71,315,419 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 10,029,966 | +258,819 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $126,068,375 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 9,771,147 | -611,155 (-5.9%) | 0.03% | $143,150,645 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 10,382,302 | -129,585 (-1.2%) | 0.03% | $141,510,281 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,511,887 | -87,961 (-0.8%) | 0.04% | $160,723,811 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,599,848 | +163,291 (1.6%) | 0.04% | $180,725,270 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 10,436,557 | +378,338 (3.8%) | 0.05% | $208,524,421 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,058,219 | +241,798 (2.5%) | 0.05% | $208,707,279 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,816,421 | -12,817 (-0.1%) | 0.05% | $187,393,558 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,829,238 | +1,360,663 (16.1%) | 0.06% | $208,478,133 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,468,575 | +1,386,314 (19.6%) | 0.06% | $193,679,046 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,082,261 | -51,040 (-0.7%) | 0.05% | $147,521,125 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,133,301 | +981,650 (16.0%) | 0.06% | $190,597,870 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,151,651 | +402,534 (7.0%) | 0.05% | $157,230,658 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,749,117 | +294,897 (5.4%) | 0.05% | $152,353,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,454,220 | +548,891 (11.2%) | 0.05% | $133,524,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,905,329 | +271,059 (5.8%) | 0.05% | $148,677,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,634,270 | +80,959 (1.8%) | 0.05% | $151,223,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,553,311 | -48,187 (-1.0%) | 0.04% | $146,572,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,601,498 | +59,952 (1.3%) | 0.05% | $154,668,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
548 managers reported DXC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 27,240,820 | -120,334 | 0.02% | $825,668,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 17,140,250 | -1,565,967 | 0.26% | $519,521,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,848,809 | +680,986 | 0.02% | $480,376,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,593,058 | +357,051 | 0.12% | $412,005,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,189,065 | +294,310 | 0.28% | $248,211,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,009,814 | -232,850 | 0.01% | $242,777,000 | 21 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,923,704 | +374,693 | 6.01% | $240,167,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,772,290 | +1,406,364 | 0.03% | $205,268,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 4,946,064 | +50,967 | 0.14% | $149,915,000 | 21 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP This report | Added | 4,905,329 | +271,059 | 0.05% | $148,677,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,259,092
- Shared
- 490,821
- None
- 155,416
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.