Reported 3,292,871 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 83343000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 62993000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51105000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 66779000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 102737575 |
| 2023-03-31 | 94340754 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,292,871 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 53.91% | $94,340,754 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 55.73% | $102,737,575 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 46.8% | $66,779,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 48.67% | $51,105,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 (0.0%) | 33.95% | $62,993,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,292,871 | +3,292,871 (0.0%) | 29.17% | $83,343,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported DICE THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 5,208,911 | 0 | 2.16% | $80,842,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Northpond Ventures LLC This report | Unchanged | 3,292,871 | 0 | 48.67% | $51,105,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Sands Capital Ventures LLC | Unchanged | 3,148,970 | 0 | 13.42% | $48,872,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,414,624 | +270,940 | < 0.01% | $37,475,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,230,538 | +105,310 | 0.56% | $34,618,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,910,328 | +1,569,206 | < 0.01% | $29,648,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,718,712 | +858,172 | < 0.01% | $26,675,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,709,320 | -97,526 | 0.02% | $26,528,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,370,261 | -501,351 | 0.44% | $20,778,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,216,109 | +619,476 | < 0.01% | $18,874,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,292,871
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.