Reported 338,090 shares, down 823,190 (70.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -66.1%; share count -70.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34769000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31401000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32215000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36910000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27499000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9314380 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9101383 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7779798 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6288746 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6801637 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14496676 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4730963 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -103,206 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 103,206 | -166,600 (-61.7%) | 0.28% | $4,730,963 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 269,806 | +67,977 (33.7%) | 0.83% | $14,496,676 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 201,829 | +21,842 (12.1%) | 0.41% | $6,801,637 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 179,987 | -33,685 (-15.8%) | 0.54% | $6,288,746 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 213,672 | -124,418 (-36.8%) | 0.75% | $7,779,798 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 338,090 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $9,101,383 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 338,090 | -823,190 (-70.9%) | 0.6% | $9,314,380 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,161,280 | -43,751 (-3.6%) | 1.78% | $27,499,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,205,031 | +15,852 (1.3%) | 1.85% | $36,910,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,189,179 | -34,079 (-2.8%) | 1.43% | $32,215,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,223,258 | +47,452 (4.0%) | 1.1% | $31,401,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,175,806 | -103,377 (-8.1%) | 1.1% | $34,769,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported DXP ENTERPRISES INC-NEW for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,614,485 | +65,167 | < 0.01% | $72,029,062 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,109,830 | +35,140 | 0.02% | $30,575,817 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,080,817 | +6,548 | < 0.01% | $29,776,509 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 943,350 | +31,738 | < 0.01% | $25,989,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 702,238 | +149,954 | < 0.01% | $19,346,657 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 602,447 | +15,698 | < 0.01% | $16,597,415 | 39 qtrs |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 431,028 | 0 | 0.07% | $11,874,821 | 39 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 429,003 | -13,515 | 0.03% | $11,819,033 | 4 qtrs |
| Medina Value Partners LLC | Added | 361,589 | +73,037 | 7.69% | $9,961,777 | 4 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 338,090 | -823,190 | 0.6% | $9,314,380 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 338,090
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.