Form 13-F position report

* DTE ENERGY CO

Reported by Neuberger Berman Group LLC

DTE CUSIP 233331107 Manager CIK 0001465109

Reported 1,709,186 shares, up 893,121 (109.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 100.7%; share count 109.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.22% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,709,186 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $216,654,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 17730000
2021-12-31 17343000
2022-03-31 107927000
2022-06-30 216654000
2022-09-30 263268000
2022-12-31 293119910
2023-03-31 378506246
2023-06-30 430413364
2023-09-30 463300616
2023-12-31 518219058
2024-03-31 399243235
2024-06-30 340902215
2024-09-30 324803402
2024-12-31 140431721
2025-03-31 138251872
2025-06-30 125473398
2025-09-30 58578752
2025-12-31 16688338
2026-03-31 18794903
2026-06-30 24443344

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * DTE ENERGY CO held by Neuberger Berman Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 160,421 +32,473 (25.4%) 0.02% $24,443,344 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 127,948 -1,439 (-1.1%) 0.01% $18,794,903 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 129,387 -284,922 (-68.8%) 0.01% $16,688,338 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 414,309 -533,202 (-56.3%) 0.04% $58,578,752 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 947,511 -53,080 (-5.3%) 0.1% $125,473,398 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,000,591 -162,606 (-14.0%) 0.12% $138,251,872 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,163,197 -1,367,039 (-54.0%) 0.11% $140,431,721 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,530,236 -540,466 (-17.6%) 0.25% $324,803,402 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,070,702 -490,605 (-13.8%) 0.28% $340,902,215 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,561,307 -1,138,569 (-24.2%) 0.33% $399,243,235 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 4,699,876 +32,450 (0.7%) 0.45% $518,219,058 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 4,667,426 +754,659 (19.3%) 0.42% $463,300,616 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 3,912,767 +456,706 (13.2%) 0.38% $430,413,364 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 3,456,061 +962,628 (38.6%) 0.35% $378,506,246 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 2,493,433 +206,658 (9.0%) 0.29% $293,119,910 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,286,775 +577,589 (33.8%) 0.27% $263,268,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Added 1,709,186 +893,121 (109.4%) 0.22% $216,654,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 816,065 +667,058 (447.7%) 0.09% $107,927,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 149,007 -13,319 (-8.2%) 0.01% $17,343,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 162,326 +16,336 (11.2%) 0.02% $17,730,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

770 managers reported * DTE ENERGY CO for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting * DTE ENERGY CO in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 22,740,591 -288,108 0.08% $2,882,370,000 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 17,101,098 +634,933 0.07% $2,167,565,000 37 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 16,663,882 -1,157,882 0.66% $2,112,147,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 9,915,483 +207,796 0.08% $1,265,431,000 37 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 4,400,863 +424,100 0.12% $557,809,000 37 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 3,825,776 -29,603 0.06% $484,917,000 37 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,744,120 +99,604 0.07% $473,697,000 37 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,766,450 -833,382 0.12% $350,319,000 37 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 2,661,258 -69,376 0.07% $337,314,000 7 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,071,004 -135,943 0.08% $262,500,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,456,518
Shared
0
None
252,668

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.