XTRACKERS MSCI EAFE HIGH DIV Y
Reported by RiverFront Investment Group LLC
Reported 208,186 shares, up 7,437 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.3%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1218917 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1810122 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2147501 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2791785 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2540880 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2921101 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4009315 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5398141 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5056838 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5462902 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7990526 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8380375 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9564599 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11957961 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12612475 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 392,423 | +23,464 (6.4%) | 0.17% | $12,612,475 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 368,959 | +60,324 (19.5%) | 0.18% | $11,957,961 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 308,635 | +23,782 (8.3%) | 0.16% | $9,564,599 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 284,853 | +7,981 (2.9%) | 0.15% | $8,380,375 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 276,872 | +75,586 (37.6%) | 0.16% | $7,990,526 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 201,286 | -6,900 (-3.3%) | 0.12% | $5,462,902 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 208,186 | +7,437 (3.7%) | 0.12% | $5,056,838 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 200,749 | +36,298 (22.1%) | 0.13% | $5,398,141 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 164,451 | +46,044 (38.9%) | 0.11% | $4,009,315 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 118,407 | +15,454 (15.0%) | 0.08% | $2,921,101 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 102,953 | -20,632 (-16.7%) | 0.08% | $2,540,880 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 123,585 | +30,337 (32.5%) | 0.1% | $2,791,785 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 93,248 | +15,527 (20.0%) | 0.07% | $2,147,501 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 77,721 | +21,833 (39.1%) | 0.06% | $1,810,122 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 55,888 | +55,888 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $1,218,917 | 2023-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported XTRACKERS MSCI EAFE HIGH DIV Y for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 33,656,478 | -966,138 | 0.15% | $817,515,862 | 3 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 1,786,989 | +121,685 | 0.24% | $44,424,552 | 21 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,521,584 | +143,856 | 0.07% | $36,959,272 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,013,673 | +37,793 | < 0.01% | $24,622,112 | 33 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 860,355 | -19,976 | < 0.01% | $20,898,023 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 774,543 | -9,773 | < 0.01% | $18,813,671 | 23 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Added | 594,530 | +528 | 0.02% | $14,441,140 | 9 qtrs |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 501,697 | +7,186 | 0.81% | $12,186,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Added | 498,694 | +13,534 | 0.42% | $12,113,265 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 489,876 | +124,712 | < 0.01% | $11,899,088 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 208,186
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.