Reported 1,285,847 shares, up 60,254 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.5%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10180000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7958000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8586000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8516000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8676000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14106446 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13230700 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12181231 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12076160 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13265827 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17275365 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18428860 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21090297 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18813671 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19986828 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22565729 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36056962 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39848417 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43008641 |
| 2026-06-30 | 91118814 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,835,059 | +1,508,042 (113.6%) | < 0.01% | $91,118,814 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,327,017 | +41,170 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $43,008,641 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,285,847 | +60,254 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $39,848,417 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,225,593 | +443,690 (56.7%) | < 0.01% | $36,056,962 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 781,903 | +45,469 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,565,729 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 736,434 | -38,109 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,986,828 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 774,543 | -9,773 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,813,671 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 784,316 | +28,416 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $21,090,297 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 755,900 | +55,643 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,428,860 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 700,257 | +162,745 (30.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,275,365 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 537,512 | +2,933 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,265,827 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 534,579 | +5,651 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,076,160 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 528,928 | -39,157 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,181,231 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 568,085 | -78,703 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,230,700 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 646,788 | +169,563 (35.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,106,446 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 477,225 | +68,800 (16.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,676,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 408,425 | +52,886 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,516,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 355,539 | +19,054 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,586,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 336,485 | -111,576 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,958,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 448,061 | +24,359 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,180,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported XTRACKERS MSCI EAFE HIGH DIV Y for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 27,590,619 | -1,780,992 | 0.13% | $855,033,283 | 7 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Reduced | 1,871,729 | -21,487 | 0.24% | $58,004,897 | 25 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,835,107 | +3,303 | 0.09% | $56,869,973 | 9 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,800,573 | +112,953 | 0.08% | $55,905,866 | 14 qtrs |
| O Brien Wealth Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,778,177 | -6,843 | 7.29% | $55,105,696 | 3 qtrs |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 1,341,902 | +961,145 | 1.17% | $41,586,510 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 1,285,847 | +60,254 | < 0.01% | $39,848,417 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,097,598 | +105,663 | < 0.01% | $34,014,566 | 37 qtrs |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Added | 992,462 | +23,547 | 0.75% | $30,756,386 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 873,483 | -3,601 | < 0.01% | $27,069,226 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- XTRACK MSCI EAFE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,285,847
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.