Form 13-F position report

CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW (

Reported by Logos Global Management LP

CYTK CUSIP 23282W605 Manager CIK 0001792126

Reported 1,615,000 shares, up 290,000 (21.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.6%; share count 21.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 7.71% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 1,615,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $59,448,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 35740000
2021-12-31 60394000
2022-03-31 59448000
2022-06-30 68758000
2022-09-30 82365000
2022-12-31 68730000
2023-03-31 43987500
2023-06-30 53823000
2023-09-30 36825000
2023-12-31 135671250
2024-03-31 7011000
2024-06-30 0
2024-09-30 21120000
2024-12-31 42336000
2025-03-31 0
2025-12-31 19062000
2026-03-31 57671250
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( held by Logos Global Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -875,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 875,000 +575,000 (191.7%) 2.88% $57,671,250 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 300,000 +300,000 (0.0%) 1.15% $19,062,000 2026-02-17
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -900,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 900,000 +500,000 (125.0%) 4.95% $42,336,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 400,000 +400,000 (0.0%) 2.28% $21,120,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -100,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 100,000 -1,525,000 (-93.8%) 0.57% $7,011,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,625,000 +375,000 (30.0%) 12.66% $135,671,250 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,250,000 -400,000 (-24.2%) 4.91% $36,825,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,650,000 +400,000 (32.0%) 7.32% $53,823,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,250,000 -250,000 (-16.7%) 6.3% $43,987,500 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,500,000 -200,000 (-11.8%) 8.05% $68,730,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,700,000 -50,000 (-2.9%) 10.13% $82,365,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,750,000 +135,000 (8.4%) 12.61% $68,758,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,615,000 +290,000 (21.9%) 7.71% $59,448,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,325,000 +325,000 (32.5%) 6.23% $60,394,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,000,000 -400,000 (-28.6%) 2.58% $35,740,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

267 managers reported CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 13,064,618 +113,654 0.01% $480,908,000 35 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 12,706,366 +165,817 0.04% $467,722,000 35 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,741,124 +1,751,405 < 0.01% $321,760,000 35 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,196,832 +211,605 < 0.01% $154,485,000 36 qtrs
Polar Capital Holdings Plc Reduced 3,181,300 -490,669 0.53% $117,104,000 6 qtrs
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Unchanged 2,561,182 0 1.95% $94,277,000 7 qtrs
PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA Reduced 2,550,063 -54,734 0.11% $93,868,000 3 qtrs
PFM Health Sciences LP Unchanged 2,465,016 0 3.39% $90,737,000 6 qtrs
LORD ABBETT & CO LLC Added 2,258,004 +1,424,936 0.22% $83,117,000 2 qtrs
Boxer Capital LLC Unchanged 2,100,000 0 3.97% $77,301,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,615,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.