Reported 164,777 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 505175 |
| 2023-12-31 | 550837 |
| 2024-03-31 | 527286 |
| 2024-06-30 | 378987 |
| 2024-09-30 | 426772 |
| 2024-12-31 | 530582 |
| 2025-03-31 | 411943 |
| 2025-06-30 | 451594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -155,187 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 155,187 | -9,590 (-5.8%) | 100.0% | $451,594 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 164,777 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $411,943 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 164,777 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $530,582 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 164,777 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $426,772 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 164,777 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $378,987 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 164,777 | +348 (0.2%) | 100.0% | $527,286 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 164,429 | +16,717 (11.3%) | 100.0% | $550,837 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 147,712 | +147,712 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $505,175 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported CYCLERION THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slate Path Capital LP | Unchanged | 357,880 | 0 | 0.02% | $823,124 | 5 qtrs |
| MFN Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 169,460 | 0 | 0.01% | $386,369 | 5 qtrs |
| TYNDALL CAPITAL PARTNERS L P This report | Unchanged | 164,777 | 0 | 100.0% | $378,987 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 161,419 | -908 | < 0.01% | $368,035 | 5 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Reduced | 117,643 | -21,312 | < 0.01% | $270,579 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,978 | +1,896 | < 0.01% | $77,492 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 23,490 | 0 | < 0.01% | $54,027 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 17,169 | 0 | < 0.01% | $39,489 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,706 | +182 | < 0.01% | $6,224 | 5 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 1,464 | +1,431 | < 0.01% | $3,367 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 164,777
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.