First reported at 667 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1207 |
| 2023-06-30 | 56664 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17904 |
| 2023-12-31 | 87056 |
| 2024-03-31 | 90124 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17978 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5141 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5084 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2514 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2344 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1615 |
| 2025-12-31 | 728 |
| 2026-03-31 | 423 |
| 2026-06-30 | 408 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,191 | -150 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $408 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,341 | +150 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $423 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,191 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $728 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,191 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,615 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,191 | -602 (-21.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,344 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,793 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,514 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,793 | -267 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,084 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,060 | -5,840 (-65.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,141 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,900 | -27,885 (-75.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,978 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 36,785 | -30,700 (-45.5%) | < 0.01% | $90,124 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 67,485 | +57,593 (582.2%) | < 0.01% | $87,056 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,892 | +4,703 (90.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,904 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,189 | +4,522 (678.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,664 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 667 | +667 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,207 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported CXAPP INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 29,940 | +29,940 | < 0.01% | $54,191 | 1 qtr |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 10,184 | +10,184 | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | New | 4,759 | +4,759 | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 1 qtr |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC | New | 975 | +975 | < 0.01% | $1,765 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | New | 667 | +667 | < 0.01% | $1,207 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 200 | +200 | < 0.01% | $362 | 1 qtr |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC | New | 4 | +4 | < 0.01% | $7 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | New | 1 | +1 | < 0.01% | $2 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | New | 16 | +16 | 0 | $0 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 667
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.