Reported 265,184 shares, down 120,278 (31.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.3%; share count -31.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 15956000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14465000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17577000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11726436 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6263646 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -265,184 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 265,184 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $6,263,646 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 265,184 | -120,278 (-31.2%) | 0.73% | $11,726,436 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 385,462 | -282 (-0.1%) | 1.11% | $17,577,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 385,744 | +154,504 (66.8%) | 0.84% | $14,465,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 231,240 | +231,240 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $15,956,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported * CUTERAINC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,749,472 | +65,923 | < 0.01% | $121,581,651 | 28 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,798,675 | +28,275 | 1.62% | $79,537,409 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,490,072 | -61,375 | 0.04% | $65,891,000 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,353,258 | -132,643 | < 0.01% | $59,841,069 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,235,086 | +22,061 | < 0.01% | $54,615,504 | 39 qtrs |
| Voce Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,210,224 | 0 | 30.77% | $53,516,105 | 29 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 1,049,022 | -17,108 | 0.5% | $46,387,753 | 39 qtrs |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 1,036,021 | +17,402 | 2.36% | $45,812,849 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 681,282 | -3,778 | < 0.01% | $30,126,290 | 31 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Added | 671,309 | +75,096 | 3.1% | $29,685,283 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 265,184
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.