Form 13-F position report

* CUTERAINC

Reported by GABELLI FUNDS LLC

CUTRQ CUSIP 232109108 Manager CIK 0001081407

Reported 438,800 shares, up 300 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -45.6%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.13% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 438,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $16,455,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 21446000
2021-12-31 18367000
2022-03-31 30257000
2022-06-30 16455000
2022-09-30 20009000
2022-12-31 19160526
2023-03-31 10624276
2023-06-30 6870533
2023-09-30 2636158
2023-12-31 1415288
2024-03-31 539637
2024-06-30 510984
2024-09-30 193729
2024-12-31 61934
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * CUTERAINC held by GABELLI FUNDS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -175,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 175,500 -70,100 (-28.5%) < 0.01% $61,934 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 245,600 -92,800 (-27.4%) < 0.01% $193,729 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 338,400 -28,700 (-7.8%) < 0.01% $510,984 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 367,100 -34,400 (-8.6%) < 0.01% $539,637 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 401,500 -36,400 (-8.3%) 0.01% $1,415,288 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 437,900 -16,200 (-3.6%) 0.02% $2,636,158 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Added 454,100 +4,300 (1.0%) 0.05% $6,870,533 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 449,800 +16,500 (3.8%) 0.08% $10,624,276 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 433,300 -5,500 (-1.3%) 0.15% $19,160,526 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 438,800 0 (0.0%) 0.16% $20,009,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 438,800 +300 (0.1%) 0.13% $16,455,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 438,500 -6,000 (-1.3%) 0.2% $30,257,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 444,500 -15,720 (-3.4%) 0.12% $18,367,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 460,220 -74,380 (-13.9%) 0.14% $21,446,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

210 managers reported * CUTERAINC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting * CUTERAINC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,595,179 -72,526 < 0.01% $97,319,000 26 qtrs
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Added 1,770,400 +244,137 1.72% $66,390,000 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,412,942 +1,015,606 0.03% $52,985,000 15 qtrs
Voce Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,210,224 0 22.7% $45,383,000 27 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,135,198 +478,832 < 0.01% $42,570,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,123,350 +5,902 < 0.01% $42,125,000 37 qtrs
PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS LLC Added 1,118,158 +44,007 2.44% $41,931,000 8 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 1,077,975 -49,250 0.44% $40,424,000 37 qtrs
First Light Asset Management LLC Reduced 771,814 -2,413 3.37% $28,943,000 6 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 710,900 +632,612 0.11% $26,659,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
438,800
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.