Form 13-F position report

* CUTERAINC

Reported by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P

CUTRQ CUSIP 232109108 Manager CIK 0000312348

Reported 606,126 shares, up 103,485 (20.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 16.9%; share count 20.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 606,126 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $26,803,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 12309000
2022-09-30 22920000
2022-12-31 26803000
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * CUTERAINC held by LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -606,126 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 606,126 +103,485 (20.6%) 0.05% $26,803,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 502,641 +174,406 (53.1%) 0.05% $22,920,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 328,235 +328,235 (0.0%) 0.02% $12,309,000 2022-08-05

Who else reported the position

205 managers reported * CUTERAINC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting * CUTERAINC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 2,749,472 +65,923 < 0.01% $121,581,651 28 qtrs
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Added 1,798,675 +28,275 1.62% $79,537,409 7 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,490,072 -61,375 0.04% $65,891,000 17 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 1,353,258 -132,643 < 0.01% $59,841,069 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,235,086 +22,061 < 0.01% $54,615,504 39 qtrs
Voce Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,210,224 0 30.77% $53,516,105 29 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 1,049,022 -17,108 0.5% $46,387,753 39 qtrs
PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS LLC Added 1,036,021 +17,402 2.36% $45,812,849 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 681,282 -3,778 < 0.01% $30,126,290 31 qtrs
COWEN AND COMPANY LLC Added 671,309 +75,096 3.1% $29,685,283 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
597,099
Shared
0
None
9,027

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.