Reported 27,764 shares, up 3,666 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 65.9%; share count 15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 65753 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18247 |
| 2024-12-31 | 30263 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -27,764 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 27,764 | +3,666 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $30,263 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 24,098 | -28,929 (-54.6%) | < 0.01% | $18,247 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 53,027 | +53,027 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $65,753 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported CUE BIOPHARMA INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | Unchanged | 4,997,240 | 0 | 1.37% | $5,446,992 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,056,176 | +24,755 | < 0.01% | $2,241,232 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 638,952 | +67,977 | < 0.01% | $696,458 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 631,281 | +122,454 | < 0.01% | $688,251 | 28 qtrs |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management LLC | Unchanged | 478,500 | 0 | 0.02% | $521,565 | 18 qtrs |
| Sigma Planning Corp | Added | 447,175 | +45,850 | 0.02% | $487,421 | 24 qtrs |
| Good Life Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $436,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 324,315 | +85,113 | < 0.01% | $353,503 | 28 qtrs |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | Unchanged | 257,225 | 0 | 0.05% | $280,375 | 16 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 211,361 | +17,139 | < 0.01% | $230,383 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 27,764
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.