Form 13-F position report

CUE BIOPHARMA INC

Reported by UBS Group AG

CUE CUSIP 22978P106 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 58,314 shares, down 15,861 (21.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.2%; share count -21.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 58,314 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $63,562 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 854000
2021-12-31 1236000
2022-03-31 126000
2022-06-30 71000
2022-09-30 54000
2022-12-31 68813
2023-03-31 207163
2023-06-30 293139
2023-09-30 182027
2023-12-31 262049
2024-03-31 175707
2024-06-30 73180
2024-09-30 56150
2024-12-31 63562
2025-03-31 55856
2025-06-30 199542
2025-09-30 143195
2025-12-31 14288
2026-03-31 20320
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CUE BIOPHARMA INC held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -88,350 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 88,350 +41,502 (88.6%) < 0.01% $20,320 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 46,848 -152,310 (-76.5%) < 0.01% $14,288 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 199,158 -93,425 (-31.9%) < 0.01% $143,195 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 292,583 +231,270 (377.2%) < 0.01% $199,542 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 61,313 +2,999 (5.1%) < 0.01% $55,856 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 58,314 -15,861 (-21.4%) < 0.01% $63,562 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 74,175 +15,159 (25.7%) < 0.01% $56,150 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 59,016 -33,951 (-36.5%) < 0.01% $73,180 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 92,967 -6,294 (-6.3%) < 0.01% $175,707 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 99,261 +20,119 (25.4%) < 0.01% $262,049 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 79,142 -1,170 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $182,027 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 80,312 +22,283 (38.4%) < 0.01% $293,139 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 58,029 +33,884 (140.3%) < 0.01% $207,163 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 24,145 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $68,813 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 24,145 -4,276 (-15.0%) < 0.01% $54,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 28,421 +2,736 (10.7%) < 0.01% $71,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 25,685 -83,614 (-76.5%) < 0.01% $126,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 109,299 +50,709 (86.5%) < 0.01% $1,236,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 58,590 +31,573 (116.9%) < 0.01% $854,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported CUE BIOPHARMA INC for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CUE BIOPHARMA INC in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bleichroeder LP Unchanged 4,997,240 0 1.37% $5,446,992 21 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,056,176 +24,755 < 0.01% $2,241,232 28 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 638,952 +67,977 < 0.01% $696,458 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 631,281 +122,454 < 0.01% $688,251 28 qtrs
Robertson Stephens Wealth Management LLC Unchanged 478,500 0 0.02% $521,565 18 qtrs
Sigma Planning Corp Added 447,175 +45,850 0.02% $487,421 24 qtrs
Good Life Advisors LLC Unchanged 400,000 0 0.03% $436,000 11 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 324,315 +85,113 < 0.01% $353,503 28 qtrs
ADVISORY RESEARCH INC Unchanged 257,225 0 0.05% $280,375 16 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Added 211,361 +17,139 < 0.01% $230,383 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
21,498
None
36,816

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.