Reported 42,929 shares, up 25,004 (139.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 244.8%; share count 139.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 24000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 30125 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37735 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38581 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24311 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34122 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24428 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22227 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13573 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46793 |
| 2025-03-31 | 39105 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40522 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33340 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14167 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3584 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -15,590 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,590 | -30,800 (-66.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,584 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 46,390 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,167 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 46,390 | -13,000 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,340 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 59,390 | +16,465 (38.4%) | < 0.01% | $40,522 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 42,925 | -4 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,105 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 42,929 | +25,004 (139.5%) | < 0.01% | $46,793 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 17,925 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,573 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,925 | +5,000 (38.7%) | < 0.01% | $22,227 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 12,925 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,428 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 12,925 | +2,355 (22.3%) | < 0.01% | $34,122 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,570 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,311 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,570 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,581 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 10,570 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,735 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 10,570 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,125 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 10,570 | +10,570 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported CUE BIOPHARMA INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | Unchanged | 4,997,240 | 0 | 1.37% | $5,446,992 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,056,176 | +24,755 | < 0.01% | $2,241,232 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 638,952 | +67,977 | < 0.01% | $696,458 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 631,281 | +122,454 | < 0.01% | $688,251 | 28 qtrs |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management LLC | Unchanged | 478,500 | 0 | 0.02% | $521,565 | 18 qtrs |
| Sigma Planning Corp | Added | 447,175 | +45,850 | 0.02% | $487,421 | 24 qtrs |
| Good Life Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $436,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 324,315 | +85,113 | < 0.01% | $353,503 | 28 qtrs |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | Unchanged | 257,225 | 0 | 0.05% | $280,375 | 16 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 211,361 | +17,139 | < 0.01% | $230,383 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 42,929
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.