Form 13-F position report

CRYO-CELL INTL INC

Reported by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC

CCEL CUSIP 228895108 Manager CIK 0001677044

Reported 2,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -20.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 2,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 15000
2022-06-30 12000
2022-09-30 12000
2022-12-31 8000
2023-03-31 7550
2023-06-30 15201
2023-09-30 23670
2023-12-31 14375
2024-03-31 18650
2024-06-30 15220
2024-09-30 12740
2024-12-31 14820
2025-03-31 21947
2025-06-30 16837
2025-09-30 11750
2025-12-31 8600
2026-03-31 8875
2026-06-30 7975

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CRYO-CELL INTL INC held by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 2,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,975 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 2,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,875 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 2,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,600 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,500 -744 (-22.9%) < 0.01% $11,750 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,244 -201 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $16,837 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 3,445 +1,445 (72.3%) < 0.01% $21,947 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,820 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,740 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,000 -500 (-20.0%) < 0.01% $15,220 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 2,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,650 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 2,500 -2,000 (-44.4%) < 0.01% $14,375 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 4,500 +2,000 (80.0%) < 0.01% $23,670 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 2,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,201 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 2,500 +500 (25.0%) < 0.01% $7,550 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 New 2,000 +2,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15,000 2022-05-04

Who else reported the position

14 managers reported CRYO-CELL INTL INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CRYO-CELL INTL INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Reduced 353,210 -3,897 3.27% $2,084,000 4 qtrs
SFI Advisors LLC Unchanged 165,300 0 1.08% $975,000 3 qtrs
MASSMUTUAL TRUST CO FSB ADV Added 124,135 +48,100 0.03% $732,000 13 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 72,236 0 < 0.01% $426,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 12,123 +12,123 < 0.01% $71,000 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA New 2,200 +2,200 < 0.01% $13,000 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Reduced 2,140 -626 < 0.01% $13,000 4 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report Unchanged 2,000 0 < 0.01% $12,000 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 1,000 -5,000 < 0.01% $6,000 4 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 800 +400 < 0.01% $5,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.