Reported 2,140 shares, down 626 (22.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -38.1%; share count -22.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 517 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3943 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7477 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11383 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2408 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5763 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4204 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,222 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,222 | -20 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,204 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,242 | +778 (167.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,763 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 464 | -1,323 (-74.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,408 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,787 | +778 (77.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,383 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,009 | +390 (63.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,477 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 619 | +619 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,943 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -85 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 85 | -3,572 (-97.7%) | < 0.01% | $517 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,657 | +1,548 (73.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,109 | +822 (63.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,287 | -853 (-39.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,140 | -626 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,766 | +2,753 (21176.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13 | +6 (85.7%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 7 | +7 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported CRYO-CELL INTL INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISZO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 353,210 | -3,897 | 3.27% | $2,084,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 165,300 | 0 | 1.08% | $975,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MASSMUTUAL TRUST CO FSB ADV | Added | 124,135 | +48,100 | 0.03% | $732,000 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 72,236 | 0 | < 0.01% | $426,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 12,123 | +12,123 | < 0.01% | $71,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | New | 2,200 | +2,200 | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC This report | Reduced | 2,140 | -626 | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,000 | -5,000 | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 800 | +400 | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,140
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.