Reported 484,173 shares, up 6,383 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.2%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4706000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4764000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4808000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -484,173 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 484,173 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $4,808,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 484,173 | +6,383 (1.3%) | 0.09% | $4,764,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 477,790 | +477,790 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $4,706,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported CRIXUS BH3 ACQUISITION CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 | 1.38% | $19,523,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $19,523,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DLD Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 | 1.39% | $19,523,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,980,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $19,483,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | Reduced | 1,230,000 | -750,000 | 0.3% | $12,103,000 | 3 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,187,356 | +60,070 | 0.27% | $11,684,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Added | 1,154,000 | +800 | 0.3% | $11,378,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 1,122,204 | 0 | 0.02% | $11,040,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,051,900 | 0 | 0.25% | $10,372,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 910,713 | 0 | 0.21% | $8,980,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 484,173
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.