Reported 200,000 shares, up 135,000 (207.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 304.8%; share count 207.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 4586000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3158000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3362000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1866000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3016915 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2312700 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9362000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10749600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7665000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 150,000 | -90,000 (-37.5%) | 2.32% | $7,665,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 240,000 | +40,000 (20.0%) | 3.37% | $10,749,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 200,000 | +135,000 (207.7%) | 2.59% | $9,362,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 65,000 | -36,443 (-35.9%) | 0.76% | $2,312,700 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 101,443 | +101,443 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $3,016,915 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -85,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 85,000 | -33,344 (-28.2%) | 0.4% | $1,866,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 118,344 | -31,656 (-21.1%) | 1.2% | $3,362,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 150,000 | -93,309 (-38.3%) | 0.92% | $3,158,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 243,309 | +243,309 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $4,586,000 | 2021-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS I for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,436,104 | +90,990 | < 0.01% | $254,464,027 | 23 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,226,297 | +186,340 | 2.44% | $244,642,963 | 16 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 4,949,486 | +1,532,586 | 0.56% | $231,685,440 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,463,676 | +419,811 | 0.01% | $208,944,693 | 23 qtrs |
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | Added | 4,155,375 | +2,142,858 | 4.92% | $194,513,104 | 10 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,823,218 | +814,360 | 0.02% | $178,966,000 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,575,076 | +72,624 | < 0.01% | $167,349,308 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,255,253 | -308,483 | < 0.01% | $152,378,393 | 23 qtrs |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | Added | 3,124,749 | +811,830 | 5.15% | $146,269,500 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,971,582 | -273,523 | 0.02% | $139,099,754 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.