Form 13-F position report

CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS I

Reported by Ghost Tree Capital LLC

CRNX CUSIP 22663K107 Manager CIK 0001595851

Reported 240,000 shares, up 40,000 (20.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.8%; share count 20.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.37% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 240,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,749,600 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 4586000
2021-09-30 3158000
2021-12-31 3362000
2022-03-31 1866000
2022-06-30 0
2023-09-30 3016915
2023-12-31 2312700
2024-03-31 9362000
2024-06-30 10749600
2024-09-30 7665000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS I held by Ghost Tree Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 150,000 -90,000 (-37.5%) 2.32% $7,665,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 240,000 +40,000 (20.0%) 3.37% $10,749,600 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 200,000 +135,000 (207.7%) 2.59% $9,362,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 65,000 -36,443 (-35.9%) 0.76% $2,312,700 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 101,443 +101,443 (0.0%) 0.99% $3,016,915 2023-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -85,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 85,000 -33,344 (-28.2%) 0.4% $1,866,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 118,344 -31,656 (-21.1%) 1.2% $3,362,000 2022-02-16
Q3 2021 Reduced 150,000 -93,309 (-38.3%) 0.92% $3,158,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 New 243,309 +243,309 (0.0%) 1.26% $4,586,000 2021-08-11

Who else reported the position

251 managers reported CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS I for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS I in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 6,230,371 +794,267 < 0.01% $279,058,317 24 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,112,173 +885,876 2.65% $273,764,229 17 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 4,620,413 +1,648,831 0.04% $206,948,298 17 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,514,478 +939,402 < 0.01% $202,203,469 24 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 4,406,456 +583,238 0.02% $197,366,000 24 qtrs
EcoR1 Capital LLC Unchanged 4,155,375 0 5.69% $186,119,246 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 4,096,795 -366,881 0.01% $183,495,468 24 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,812,923 -442,330 < 0.01% $125,990,821 24 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Reduced 2,780,856 -2,168,630 0.33% $124,554,540 20 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 2,780,144 -37,710 0.08% $124,522,651 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
240,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.