Reported 150,100 shares, up 80,100 (114.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 86.8%; share count 114.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 898000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1246000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2327000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1406000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1244772 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1993777 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2338918 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3098281 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2705649 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2605846 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12167111 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7873156 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7101329 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5551605 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3476722 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3734209 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2580507 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -183,666 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 183,666 | -78,200 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,580,507 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 261,866 | +15,290 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,734,209 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 246,576 | -77,700 (-24.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,476,722 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 324,276 | -45,200 (-12.2%) | 0.01% | $5,551,605 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 369,476 | -56,100 (-13.2%) | 0.02% | $7,101,329 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 425,576 | -222,300 (-34.3%) | 0.02% | $7,873,156 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 647,876 | +496,900 (329.1%) | 0.03% | $12,167,111 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 150,976 | -4,700 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,605,846 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 155,676 | -25,510 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,705,649 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 181,186 | +26,700 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,098,281 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 154,486 | +8,100 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,338,918 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 146,386 | +48,986 (50.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,993,777 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 97,400 | +3,800 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,244,772 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 93,600 | -56,500 (-37.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,406,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 150,100 | +80,100 (114.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,327,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 70,000 | +19,000 (37.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,246,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 51,000 | +51,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $898,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported CRESCENT CAP BDC INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL INC | Unchanged | 4,205,307 | 0 | 9.31% | $65,182,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN | Reduced | 2,229,976 | -261,761 | 1.21% | $34,431,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Sun Life Financial Inc | Unchanged | 1,076,654 | 0 | 1.26% | $16,688,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 504,532 | -153,306 | 0.4% | $7,820,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 388,587 | -824,893 | 0.08% | $6,182,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Callodine Capital Management LP | Reduced | 277,780 | -3,597 | 1.28% | $4,306,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Cliffwater LLC | Added | 275,799 | +42,191 | 1.38% | $4,275,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 197,834 | +29,876 | < 0.01% | $3,067,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 196,765 | +22,337 | < 0.01% | $3,050,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 184,484 | +199 | < 0.01% | $2,861,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 135,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.