Reported 107,600 shares, down 17,857 (14.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.1%; share count -14.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 85010000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 90940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 76261000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 67321000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 54950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51045000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42124080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 49631364 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47493051 |
| 2023-12-31 | 55825803 |
| 2024-03-31 | 59582763 |
| 2024-06-30 | 56040727 |
| 2024-09-30 | 49400959 |
| 2024-12-31 | 52320023 |
| 2025-03-31 | 60405841 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58043962 |
| 2025-09-30 | 51467999 |
| 2025-12-31 | 48955070 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43419217 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63004190 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 98,920 | -3,586 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $63,004,190 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 102,506 | -7,863 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $43,419,217 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 110,369 | +163 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $48,955,070 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 110,206 | -3,717 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $51,467,999 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 113,923 | -3,029 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $58,043,962 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 116,952 | +5,538 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,405,841 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 111,414 | +35 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $52,320,023 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 111,379 | +2,522 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $49,400,959 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 108,857 | +849 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $56,040,727 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 108,008 | +3,232 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $59,582,763 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 104,776 | +1,574 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,825,803 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 103,202 | +5,489 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $47,493,051 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 97,713 | +1,107 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $49,631,364 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 96,606 | -10,994 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $42,124,080 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 107,600 | -17,857 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $51,045,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 125,457 | -16,637 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $54,950,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 142,094 | +3,550 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $67,321,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 138,544 | +6,301 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $76,261,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 132,243 | -12,999 (-8.9%) | 0.01% | $90,940,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 145,242 | -19,447 (-11.8%) | 0.01% | $85,010,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
276 managers reported CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott General Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,560,014 | -72,354 | 60.11% | $740,070,642 | 39 qtrs |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P | Reduced | 798,731 | -24,142 | 5.92% | $378,917,986 | 20 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 641,379 | -20,009 | 0.06% | $304,270,198 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 588,413 | +3,339 | < 0.01% | $279,143,127 | 39 qtrs |
| Gobi Capital LLC | Added | 519,614 | +8,360 | 21.49% | $246,504,882 | 25 qtrs |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | Added | 321,811 | +3,301 | 4.48% | $152,667,138 | 34 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 281,541 | -10,998 | 0.1% | $133,563,048 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 269,139 | +6,606 | < 0.01% | $127,679,541 | 39 qtrs |
| Cantillon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 246,557 | -5,987 | 0.99% | $116,966,640 | 39 qtrs |
| RV Capital AG | Unchanged | 195,246 | 0 | 46.85% | $92,624,702 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 107,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.