Form 13-F position report

CREATIVE REALITIES INC COM PAR

Reported by EAM Investors LLC

CREX CUSIP 22530J309 Manager CIK 0001510989

First reported at 140,450 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.11% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 140,450 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $658,711 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 658711
2024-09-30 644666
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CREATIVE REALITIES INC COM PAR held by EAM Investors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -140,450 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 140,450 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $644,666 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 New 140,450 +140,450 (0.0%) 0.11% $658,711 2024-08-12

Who else reported the position

30 managers reported CREATIVE REALITIES INC COM PAR for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CREATIVE REALITIES INC COM PAR in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Cerity Partners LLC Added 315,926 +50,000 < 0.01% $1,481,693 5 qtrs
Sargent Investment Group LLC Unchanged 284,400 0 0.27% $1,333,836 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 222,786 +29,422 < 0.01% $1,044,866 6 qtrs
EAM Investors LLC This report New 140,450 +140,450 0.11% $658,711 1 qtr
Prospera Financial Services Inc Added 133,177 +44,276 0.02% $624,599 6 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 58,325 -3,824 < 0.01% $273,646 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 55,102 -53,501 < 0.01% $258,428 6 qtrs
PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Unchanged 50,000 0 0.13% $234,500 4 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 49,020 +38,610 < 0.01% $229,904 2 qtrs
THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC New 43,973 +43,973 < 0.01% $206,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
140,450
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.