Form 13-F position report

COUSINS PROPERTIES INC COM NEW

Reported by Russell Investments Group Ltd

CUZ CUSIP 222795502 Manager CIK 0001692234

Reported 1,132,004 shares, up 50,312 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 11.7%; share count 4.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,132,004 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $25,787,318 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 10632000
2021-12-31 12588000
2022-03-31 13587000
2022-06-30 10864000
2022-09-30 7188000
2022-12-31 29836380
2023-03-31 23089823
2023-06-30 25787318
2023-09-30 2051910
2023-12-31 657643
2024-03-31 342112
2024-06-30 160105
2024-09-30 1012596
2024-12-31 5914192
2025-03-31 11060542
2025-06-30 10809474
2025-09-30 9847271
2025-12-31 5683598
2026-03-31 11440323
2026-06-30 15620574

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COUSINS PROPERTIES INC COM NEW held by Russell Investments Group Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 521,005 +13,959 (2.8%) 0.01% $15,620,574 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Added 507,046 +286,631 (130.0%) 0.01% $11,440,323 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 220,415 -119,850 (-35.2%) < 0.01% $5,683,598 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 340,265 -19,690 (-5.5%) 0.01% $9,847,271 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 359,955 -14,978 (-4.0%) 0.01% $10,809,474 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 374,933 +181,911 (94.2%) 0.02% $11,060,542 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 193,022 +158,674 (462.0%) < 0.01% $5,914,192 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 34,348 +27,432 (396.6%) < 0.01% $1,012,596 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,916 -7,315 (-51.4%) < 0.01% $160,105 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 14,231 -12,777 (-47.3%) < 0.01% $342,112 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 27,008 -73,724 (-73.2%) < 0.01% $657,643 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 100,732 -1,031,272 (-91.1%) < 0.01% $2,051,910 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,132,004 +50,312 (4.7%) 0.05% $25,787,318 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,081,692 -98,078 (-8.3%) 0.05% $23,089,823 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 1,179,770 +871,847 (283.1%) 0.06% $29,836,380 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 307,923 -63,847 (-17.2%) 0.02% $7,188,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Added 371,770 +34,502 (10.2%) 0.02% $10,864,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Added 337,268 +24,679 (7.9%) 0.02% $13,587,000 2022-05-05
Q4 2021 Added 312,589 +27,400 (9.6%) 0.02% $12,588,000 2022-01-21
Q3 2021 Added 285,189 +37,009 (14.9%) 0.02% $10,632,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

317 managers reported COUSINS PROPERTIES INC COM NEW for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting COUSINS PROPERTIES INC COM NEW in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 22,009,939 -497,813 0.01% $501,826,609 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 20,004,686 +98,087 0.01% $456,106,844 17 qtrs
COHEN & STEERS INC Reduced 16,649,365 -107,708 0.8% $379,606,000 9 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Added 10,788,870 +30,669 0.17% $245,986,623 17 qtrs
APG Asset Management US Inc Added 8,530,706 +117,829 1.55% $194,500,097 17 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 8,425,828 -39,965 0.01% $192,108,878 17 qtrs
Daiwa Securities Group Inc Reduced 4,667,800 -68,366 0.7% $106,426,000 17 qtrs
CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,347,780 +1,148,313 0.9% $76,329,384 17 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Added 2,596,388 +34,383 0.08% $59,197,646 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,541,637 +102,224 < 0.01% $57,949,345 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
REIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
996,819
Shared
0
None
135,185

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.