Reported 52,835 shares, down 8 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 11358000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 13433000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 14595000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 15610000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 15532000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 15065000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 15956000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 18614000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 19426000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 18718000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 20991000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 23592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29583000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28510000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23508000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22919000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 21684000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24082609 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20514771 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18238604 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 32,283 | -5,821 (-15.3%) | 4.28% | $18,238,604 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 38,104 | -10,364 (-21.4%) | 3.94% | $20,514,771 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 48,468 | +969 (2.0%) | 3.97% | $24,082,609 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 47,499 | -1,029 (-2.1%) | 3.68% | $21,684,000 | 2023-01-04 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 48,528 | -520 (-1.1%) | 4.05% | $22,919,000 | 2022-10-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 49,048 | -460 (-0.9%) | 3.82% | $23,508,000 | 2022-07-06 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 49,508 | -2,602 (-5.0%) | 3.86% | $28,510,000 | 2022-04-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 52,110 | -392 (-0.7%) | 3.63% | $29,583,000 | 2022-01-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 52,502 | -548 (-1.0%) | 3.22% | $23,592,000 | 2021-10-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 53,050 | -53 (-0.1%) | 2.8% | $20,991,000 | 2021-07-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 53,103 | +1,546 (3.0%) | 2.62% | $18,718,000 | 2021-04-02 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 51,557 | -876 (-1.7%) | 2.91% | $19,426,000 | 2021-01-05 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 52,433 | -190 (-0.4%) | 3.1% | $18,614,000 | 2020-10-06 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 52,623 | -212 (-0.4%) | 2.84% | $15,956,000 | 2020-07-06 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 52,835 | -8 (0.0%) | 3.17% | $15,065,000 | 2020-04-02 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 52,843 | -1,335 (-2.5%) | 2.53% | $15,532,000 | 2020-01-03 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 54,178 | -1,050 (-1.9%) | 2.7% | $15,610,000 | 2019-10-02 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 55,228 | -245 (-0.4%) | 2.49% | $14,595,000 | 2019-07-02 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 55,473 | -280 (-0.5%) | 2.39% | $13,433,000 | 2019-04-03 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 55,753 | -1,982 (-3.4%) | 2.2% | $11,358,000 | 2019-01-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1959 managers reported COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP-NEW for Q1 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 39,202,406 | +1,088,059 | 0.48% | $11,177,782,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 27,997,552 | -711,011 | 0.39% | $7,982,940,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 18,351,393 | -109,552 | 0.46% | $5,232,533,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,525,780 | +669,088 | 0.46% | $3,286,346,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,558,821 | +314,481 | 0.39% | $2,155,247,000 | 28 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,420,714 | -75,436 | 0.48% | $1,826,930,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 6,098,317 | -696,284 | 0.68% | $1,738,815,000 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,015,119 | -60,927 | 0.49% | $1,715,092,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 5,745,809 | -1,414,706 | 0.48% | $1,638,310,000 | 28 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 4,989,750 | -80,711 | 1.73% | $1,422,727,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2020
- Filed
- April 02, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 52,835
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.