Reported 20,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 17000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18200 |
| 2023-06-30 | 45800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29200 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 35600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 105600 |
| 2024-12-31 | 107000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 63600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 80000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 147400 |
| 2025-12-31 | 154000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $147,400 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $80,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $63,600 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $107,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $105,600 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,400 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,600 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $35,200 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,200 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,800 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,200 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 6,943,654 | 0 | 0.13% | $6,318,725 | 29 qtrs |
| ADAMS STREET PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 3,275,616 | 0 | 0.93% | $2,980,811 | 29 qtrs |
| CHI Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,339,402 | -45,000 | 0.57% | $2,128,856 | 15 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,029,423 | +129,907 | < 0.01% | $1,847,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 1,370,947 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,247,562 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,260,566 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,147,115 | 28 qtrs |
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC CT | Unchanged | 548,727 | 0 | 0.06% | $499,342 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 506,032 | -142,600 | < 0.01% | $460,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $455,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 493,222 | +2,441 | < 0.01% | $448,832 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 04, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.