Form 13-F position report

CORE & MAIN INC

Reported by JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC

CNM CUSIP 21874C102 Manager CIK 0001274173

Reported 3,377,281 shares, down 1,246,446 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.6%; share count -27.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.08% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 3,377,281 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $166,867,185 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 140826000
2021-12-31 161391000
2022-03-31 161702000
2022-06-30 148437000
2022-09-30 150767000
2022-12-31 150868325
2023-03-31 181208468
2023-06-30 180647296
2023-09-30 148567195
2023-12-31 247265410
2024-03-31 297995228
2024-06-30 246801710
2024-09-30 222733410
2024-12-31 250991656
2025-03-31 234944824
2025-06-30 292139189
2025-09-30 277657078
2025-12-31 240273303
2026-03-31 166867185

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORE & MAIN INC held by JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 3,377,281 -1,246,446 (-27.0%) 0.08% $166,867,185 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,623,727 -534,309 (-10.4%) 0.11% $240,273,303 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 5,158,036 +317,453 (6.6%) 0.13% $277,657,078 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 4,840,583 -4,691 (-0.1%) 0.14% $292,139,189 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 4,845,274 -85,622 (-1.7%) 0.13% $234,944,824 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 4,930,896 -84,971 (-1.7%) 0.13% $250,991,656 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 5,015,867 -27,862 (-0.6%) 0.11% $222,733,410 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 5,043,729 -161,999 (-3.1%) 0.13% $246,801,710 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 5,205,728 -913,401 (-14.9%) 0.16% $297,995,228 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 6,119,129 +969,599 (18.8%) 0.15% $247,265,410 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 5,149,530 -614,754 (-10.7%) 0.1% $148,567,195 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,764,284 -2,080,354 (-26.5%) 0.11% $180,647,296 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 7,844,638 +31,789 (0.4%) 0.12% $181,208,468 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 7,812,849 +1,182,741 (17.8%) 0.11% $150,868,325 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 6,630,108 -26,408 (-0.4%) 0.12% $150,767,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 6,656,516 -28,251 (-0.4%) 0.1% $148,437,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 6,684,767 +1,365,400 (25.7%) 0.08% $161,702,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 5,319,367 -53,944 (-1.0%) 0.07% $161,391,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 5,373,311 +5,373,311 (0.0%) 0.06% $140,826,000 2021-11-16

Who else reported the position

524 managers reported CORE & MAIN INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting CORE & MAIN INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,206,024 +277,506 0.02% $948,777,609 7 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 11,571,392 +5,278,652 0.08% $571,626,765 4 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 8,465,825 +8,465,825 0.01% $418,211,755 1 qtr
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 7,819,539 +7,819,539 0.02% $386,285,227 1 qtr
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 7,254,207 -524,169 1.83% $358,357,826 19 qtrs
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA Reduced 6,514,667 -926,760 0.34% $321,778,313 11 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Added 6,130,840 +812,770 0.22% $302,863,438 17 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,779,777 +46,261 < 0.01% $285,520,984 19 qtrs
ROYAL LONDON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD Added 5,752,701 +64,106 0.6% $284,183,429 10 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 5,435,680 -9,151,179 0.02% $268,522,771 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
3,103,608
None
273,673

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.