Form 13-F position report

CORE & MAIN INC COM CL A (DE)

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

CNM CUSIP 21874C102 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 3,453,603 shares, up 164,840 (5.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.4%; share count 5.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 3,453,603 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $166,893,834 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11352000
2021-12-31 14234000
2022-03-31 17083000
2022-06-30 16348000
2022-09-30 20466000
2022-12-31 18658000
2023-03-31 23764233
2023-06-30 38434738
2023-09-30 43943002
2023-12-31 84057190
2024-03-31 157241367
2024-06-30 139489381
2024-09-30 144868696
2024-12-31 167482792
2025-03-31 166893834
2025-06-30 209597394
2025-09-30 191691408
2025-12-31 189474232
2026-03-31 185349054
2026-06-30 172630298

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORE & MAIN INC COM CL A (DE) held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 3,576,939 -174,191 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $172,630,298 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 3,751,130 +106,022 (2.9%) 0.01% $185,349,054 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 3,645,108 +84,657 (2.4%) 0.01% $189,474,232 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 3,560,451 +87,974 (2.5%) 0.01% $191,691,408 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 3,472,477 +18,874 (0.5%) 0.01% $209,597,394 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 3,453,603 +164,840 (5.0%) 0.01% $166,893,834 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 3,288,763 +26,799 (0.8%) 0.01% $167,482,792 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 3,261,964 +412,520 (14.5%) 0.01% $144,868,696 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 2,849,444 +103,423 (3.8%) 0.01% $139,489,381 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 2,746,021 +666,253 (32.0%) 0.01% $157,241,367 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 2,079,768 +556,887 (36.6%) < 0.01% $84,057,190 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,522,881 +296,502 (24.2%) < 0.01% $43,943,002 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,226,379 +197,625 (19.2%) < 0.01% $38,434,738 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,028,754 +62,477 (6.5%) < 0.01% $23,764,233 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 966,277 +66,249 (7.4%) < 0.01% $18,658,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 900,028 +166,930 (22.8%) < 0.01% $20,466,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 733,098 +26,893 (3.8%) < 0.01% $16,348,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 706,205 +237,028 (50.5%) < 0.01% $17,083,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 469,177 +36,058 (8.3%) < 0.01% $14,234,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 433,119 +433,119 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,352,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

474 managers reported CORE & MAIN INC COM CL A (DE) for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting CORE & MAIN INC COM CL A (DE) in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 21,829,731 -509,573 0.02% $1,054,594,305 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 17,907,193 -312,804 0.02% $865,096,494 15 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 12,881,919 -300,860 2.69% $622,325,507 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 10,622,438 +3,398,945 0.04% $513,170,086 15 qtrs
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA Reduced 7,857,071 -149,598 0.42% $379,579,933 7 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 6,789,379 -2,266,614 0.02% $327,994,885 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 5,924,949 +12,633 0.01% $286,234,286 15 qtrs
Anomaly Capital Management LP Added 5,242,353 +1,339,931 11.78% $253,258,073 5 qtrs
D1 Capital Partners L P New 4,945,680 +4,945,680 3.66% $238,925,801 1 qtr
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 4,845,274 -85,622 0.13% $234,944,824 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,418,370
Shared
0
None
35,233

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.