Form 13-F position report

CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN

Reported by BlackRock Inc

CMT CUSIP 218683100 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 61,468 shares, down 1,089 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.9%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 61,468 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $566,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 22 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 639000
2021-12-31 540000
2022-03-31 673000
2022-06-30 566000
2022-09-30 512000
2022-12-31 675947
2023-03-31 980797
2023-06-30 9542146
2023-09-30 13418192
2023-12-31 8956161
2024-03-31 8504188
2024-06-30 7225634
2024-09-30 8261850
2024-12-31 8017996
2025-03-31 7246995
2025-06-30 8293922
2025-09-30 9767683
2025-12-31 9658445
2026-03-31 10586866
2026-06-30 11469482

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 485,995 +13,367 (2.8%) < 0.01% $11,469,482 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 472,628 -9,090 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $10,586,866 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 481,718 +6,405 (1.3%) < 0.01% $9,658,445 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 475,313 -24,622 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $9,767,683 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 499,935 +23,159 (4.9%) < 0.01% $8,293,922 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 476,776 -7,988 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $7,246,995 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 484,764 +4,703 (1.0%) < 0.01% $8,017,996 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 480,061 +480,061 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,261,850 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 453,302 +4,058 (0.9%) < 0.01% $7,225,634 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 449,244 -34,089 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $8,504,188 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 483,333 +12,354 (2.6%) < 0.01% $8,956,161 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 470,979 +51,544 (12.3%) < 0.01% $13,418,192 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 419,435 +364,916 (669.3%) < 0.01% $9,542,146 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 54,519 +2,483 (4.8%) < 0.01% $980,797 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 52,036 +474 (0.9%) < 0.01% $675,947 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 51,562 -9,906 (-16.1%) < 0.01% $512,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 61,468 -1,089 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $566,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 62,557 -913 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $673,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 63,470 +7,939 (14.3%) < 0.01% $540,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 55,531 -101 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $639,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

34 managers reported CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 519,364 -16,300 < 0.01% $4,773,000 37 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 498,110 -20,256 < 0.01% $4,578,000 37 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 470,191 -4,745 0.05% $4,321,000 37 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Reduced 405,000 -15,000 0.26% $3,721,000 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 327,207 0 < 0.01% $3,007,000 37 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 319,500 0 0.02% $2,936,000 37 qtrs
GENDELL JEFFREY L Unchanged 292,559 0 0.31% $2,689,000 16 qtrs
Teton Advisors Inc Unchanged 169,500 0 0.33% $1,558,000 37 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 122,104 0 0.03% $1,122,000 37 qtrs
Clearstead Advisors LLC Unchanged 105,898 0 0.08% $973,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
61,468
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.