Form 13-F position report

CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN

Reported by EARNEST PARTNERS LLC

CMT CUSIP 218683100 Manager CIK 0001102578

Reported 2,600 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 2,600 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 30000
2021-12-31 22000
2022-03-31 28000
2022-06-30 24000
2022-09-30 26000
2022-12-31 33774
2023-03-31 46774
2023-06-30 59150
2023-09-30 74074
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN held by EARNEST PARTNERS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -2,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,074 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $59,150 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $46,774 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $33,774 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $24,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $28,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Unchanged 2,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $30,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

34 managers reported CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES IN in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 519,364 -16,300 < 0.01% $4,773,000 37 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 498,110 -20,256 < 0.01% $4,578,000 37 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 470,191 -4,745 0.05% $4,321,000 37 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Reduced 405,000 -15,000 0.26% $3,721,000 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 327,207 0 < 0.01% $3,007,000 37 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 319,500 0 0.02% $2,936,000 37 qtrs
GENDELL JEFFREY L Unchanged 292,559 0 0.31% $2,689,000 16 qtrs
Teton Advisors Inc Unchanged 169,500 0 0.33% $1,558,000 37 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 122,104 0 0.03% $1,122,000 37 qtrs
Clearstead Advisors LLC Unchanged 105,898 0 0.08% $973,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,600

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.