Form 13-F position report

COOPER STD HLDGS INC

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

CPS CUSIP 21676P103 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 86,538 shares, down 12,889 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.0%; share count -13.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 86,538 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,200,282 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3730000
2021-12-31 3809000
2022-03-31 634000
2022-06-30 55000
2022-09-30 0
2023-06-30 727859
2023-09-30 688647
2023-12-31 1024853
2024-03-31 1537886
2024-06-30 1236872
2024-09-30 1200282
2024-12-31 1166906
2025-03-31 1302108
2025-06-30 2541753
2025-09-30 4482267
2025-12-31 3935955
2026-03-31 2900012
2026-06-30 2859645

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COOPER STD HLDGS INC held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 105,717 +1,662 (1.6%) < 0.01% $2,859,645 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 104,055 -15,834 (-13.2%) < 0.01% $2,900,012 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 119,889 -1,483 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $3,935,955 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 121,372 +3,151 (2.7%) < 0.01% $4,482,267 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Added 118,221 +33,227 (39.1%) < 0.01% $2,541,753 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 84,994 -1,061 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $1,302,108 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 86,055 -483 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $1,166,906 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 86,538 -12,889 (-13.0%) < 0.01% $1,200,282 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 99,427 +6,559 (7.1%) < 0.01% $1,236,872 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Added 92,868 +40,419 (77.1%) < 0.01% $1,537,886 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Added 52,449 +1,134 (2.2%) < 0.01% $1,024,853 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 51,315 +273 (0.5%) < 0.01% $688,647 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 New 51,042 +51,042 (0.0%) < 0.01% $727,859 2023-08-03
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -10,907 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 10,907 -61,358 (-84.9%) < 0.01% $55,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 72,265 -97,732 (-57.5%) < 0.01% $634,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 169,997 -259 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $3,809,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 170,256 +7,099 (4.4%) < 0.01% $3,730,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

99 managers reported COOPER STD HLDGS INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting COOPER STD HLDGS INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Reduced 2,442,067 -30,697 0.06% $33,871,000 33 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 1,477,578 +1,477,578 < 0.01% $20,494,007 1 qtr
Millstreet Capital Management LLC Unchanged 931,971 0 4.44% $12,926,438 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 893,876 +3,257 < 0.01% $12,398,060 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 450,238 -864 < 0.01% $6,244,951 43 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 392,882 +4,821 < 0.01% $5,450,314 42 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 349,445 +4,809 < 0.01% $4,846,802 42 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 325,476 -8,938 0.01% $4,514,000 19 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 318,192 -130,916 < 0.01% $4,413,323 42 qtrs
Fiduciary Alliance LLC Added 314,690 +55,605 0.58% $4,364,750 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
80,882
Shared
0
None
5,656

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.