Reported 950,166 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 997674 |
| 2025-03-31 | 581502 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -950,166 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 950,166 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.84% | $581,502 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 950,166 | +950,166 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $997,674 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 14,705,882 | 0 | 1.55% | $9,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 7,477,200 | 0 | 0.87% | $4,576,046 | 4 qtrs |
| Nextech Invest Ltd | New | 7,419,355 | +7,419,355 | 1.06% | $4,540,645 | 1 qtr |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | 0 | 0.15% | $4,540,645 | 4 qtrs |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | Added | 7,367,906 | +1,009,978 | 1.45% | $4,509,158 | 4 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 4,683,711 | 0 | 1.52% | $2,866,431 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 4,003,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,450,069 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,253,467 | -1,996 | < 0.01% | $1,991,122 | 14 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 2,440,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,493,482 | 4 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,935,484 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,196,807 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 950,166
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.