Reported 1,157,448 shares, down 419,314 (26.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -57.2%; share count -26.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 1045434 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1096186 |
| 2023-12-31 | 820325 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1001812 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3781895 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3444747 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1655600 |
| 2025-03-31 | 708358 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,157,448 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,157,448 | -419,314 (-26.6%) | 0.64% | $708,358 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,576,762 | -180,762 (-10.3%) | 1.42% | $1,655,600 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,757,524 | -128,708 (-6.8%) | 1.84% | $3,444,747 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,886,232 | +1,160,281 (159.8%) | 2.25% | $3,781,895 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 725,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $1,001,812 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 725,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $820,325 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 725,951 | +72,555 (11.1%) | 1.29% | $1,096,186 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 653,396 | +653,396 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $1,045,434 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 14,705,882 | 0 | 1.55% | $9,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 7,477,200 | 0 | 0.87% | $4,576,046 | 4 qtrs |
| Nextech Invest Ltd | New | 7,419,355 | +7,419,355 | 1.06% | $4,540,645 | 1 qtr |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | 0 | 0.15% | $4,540,645 | 4 qtrs |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | Added | 7,367,906 | +1,009,978 | 1.45% | $4,509,158 | 4 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 4,683,711 | 0 | 1.52% | $2,866,431 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 4,003,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,450,069 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,253,467 | -1,996 | < 0.01% | $1,991,122 | 14 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 2,440,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,493,482 | 4 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,935,484 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,196,807 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,157,448
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.