Form 13-F position report

CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by Woodline Partners LP

CNTX CUSIP 21077P108 Manager CIK 0001784547

Reported 1,361,188 shares, down 162 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -41.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 1,361,188 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $833,047 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 2666937
2024-12-31 1429418
2025-03-31 833047
2025-06-30 445659
2025-09-30 0
2026-03-31 655231
2026-06-30 43167

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC held by Woodline Partners LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 77,933 -172,155 (-68.8%) < 0.01% $43,167 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 250,088 +250,088 (0.0%) < 0.01% $655,231 2026-05-15
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -680,188 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 680,188 -681,000 (-50.0%) < 0.01% $445,659 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,361,188 -162 (0.0%) < 0.01% $833,047 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,361,350 +668 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,429,418 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 1,360,682 +1,360,682 (0.0%) 0.02% $2,666,937 2024-11-14

Who else reported the position

55 managers reported CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 14,705,882 0 1.55% $9,000,000 2 qtrs
Avidity Partners Management LP Unchanged 7,477,200 0 0.87% $4,576,046 4 qtrs
Nextech Invest Ltd New 7,419,355 +7,419,355 1.06% $4,540,645 1 qtr
Deep Track Capital LP Unchanged 7,419,355 0 0.15% $4,540,645 4 qtrs
Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP Added 7,367,906 +1,009,978 1.45% $4,509,158 4 qtrs
GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC Unchanged 4,683,711 0 1.52% $2,866,431 4 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 4,003,380 0 < 0.01% $2,450,069 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,253,467 -1,996 < 0.01% $1,991,122 14 qtrs
Blackstone Inc Unchanged 2,440,330 0 < 0.01% $1,493,482 4 qtrs
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,935,484 0 0.05% $1,196,807 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,361,188
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.