Reported 660,589 shares, down 354,751 (34.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -62.1%; share count -34.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1687000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1873000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 981000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 583653 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 428118 |
| 2023-09-30 | 496514 |
| 2023-12-31 | 371563 |
| 2024-03-31 | 453767 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3246376 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2589460 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1066107 |
| 2025-03-31 | 404280 |
| 2025-06-30 | 339410 |
| 2025-09-30 | 390090 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -402,653 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 402,653 | -115,372 (-22.3%) | 0.03% | $390,090 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 518,025 | -142,564 (-21.6%) | 0.05% | $339,410 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 660,589 | -354,751 (-34.9%) | 0.04% | $404,280 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,015,340 | -305,813 (-23.1%) | 0.14% | $1,066,107 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,321,153 | -297,987 (-18.4%) | 0.35% | $2,589,460 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,619,140 | +1,290,323 (392.4%) | 0.37% | $3,246,376 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 328,817 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $453,767 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 328,817 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $371,563 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 328,817 | +61,243 (22.9%) | 0.14% | $496,514 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 267,574 | +267,574 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $428,118 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -883,654 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 883,654 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $583,653 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 883,654 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $981,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 883,654 | +106,044 (13.6%) | 0.79% | $1,873,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 777,610 | +777,610 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,687,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 14,705,882 | 0 | 1.55% | $9,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 7,477,200 | 0 | 0.87% | $4,576,046 | 4 qtrs |
| Nextech Invest Ltd | New | 7,419,355 | +7,419,355 | 1.06% | $4,540,645 | 1 qtr |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | 0 | 0.15% | $4,540,645 | 4 qtrs |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | Added | 7,367,906 | +1,009,978 | 1.45% | $4,509,158 | 4 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 4,683,711 | 0 | 1.52% | $2,866,431 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 4,003,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,450,069 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,253,467 | -1,996 | < 0.01% | $1,991,122 | 14 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 2,440,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,493,482 | 4 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,935,484 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,196,807 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 660,589
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.