Reported 132,786 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 47.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 217294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 214924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 174621 |
| 2025-03-31 | 103404 |
| 2025-06-30 | 87001 |
| 2025-09-30 | 128643 |
| 2025-12-31 | 195195 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -132,786 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 132,786 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $195,195 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 132,786 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $128,643 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 132,786 | -36,174 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $87,001 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 168,960 | +2,654 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $103,404 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 166,306 | +56,651 (51.7%) | < 0.01% | $174,621 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 109,655 | +1,279 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $214,924 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 108,376 | +108,376 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $217,294 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 14,705,882 | 0 | 2.33% | $14,247,058 | 4 qtrs |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | Added | 8,981,855 | +1,504,600 | 1.98% | $8,701,621 | 6 qtrs |
| Nextech Invest Ltd | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | 0 | 1.09% | $7,187,871 | 3 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | 0 | 0.2% | $7,187,871 | 6 qtrs |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | Unchanged | 7,407,906 | 0 | 2.23% | $7,176,779 | 6 qtrs |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 4,683,711 | 0 | 1.87% | $4,537,579 | 6 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 4,003,380 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,878,475 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,495,031 | +134,449 | < 0.01% | $3,386,685 | 16 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 2,440,330 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,364,680 | 6 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Unchanged | 1,663,355 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,611,458 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 132,786
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.