Form 13-F position report

CONTANGO ORE INC

Reported by Stonebridge Capital Advisors LLC

CTGO CUSIP 21077F100 Manager CIK 0001600035

Reported 100 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,850 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 2000
2022-06-30 2000
2022-09-30 3000
2022-12-31 2200
2023-03-31 2850
2023-06-30 2548
2023-09-30 1814
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CONTANGO ORE INC held by Stonebridge Capital Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,814 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,548 2023-08-23
Q1 2023 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,850 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,200 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 100 +100 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,000 2022-05-12

Who else reported the position

21 managers reported CONTANGO ORE INC for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting CONTANGO ORE INC in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Sprott Inc Unchanged 363,200 0 0.86% $10,351,200 6 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Reduced 117,557 -3,595 0.03% $3,350,375 6 qtrs
Minerva Advisors LLC Reduced 97,331 -614 1.97% $2,737,921 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 29,729 +300 < 0.01% $847,276 3 qtrs
IEQ CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 24,959 0 0.02% $711,332 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 21,632 0 < 0.01% $616,512 3 qtrs
WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 20,723 +1,602 0.22% $590,606 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 18,776 +1 < 0.01% $535,126 3 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 14,353 +14,353 < 0.01% $409,000 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Unchanged 3,094 0 < 0.01% $88,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
100
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.