First reported at 101,094 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 45000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 577000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -101,094 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-03 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 101,094 | +101,094 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $577,000 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,123 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 10,123 | +10,123 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,000 | 2023-10-13 |
Who else reported the position
135 managers reported CONTEXTLOGIC INC CL A NEW(DE) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,086,055 | -108,779 | < 0.01% | $6,201,374 | 5 qtrs |
| J Goldman & Co LP | New | 1,032,541 | +1,032,541 | 0.17% | $5,895,809 | 1 qtr |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | New | 932,641 | +932,641 | 0.03% | $5,325,379 | 1 qtr |
| GGV Capital LLC | Unchanged | 856,917 | 0 | 3.61% | $4,892,996 | 5 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 825,041 | -291,079 | < 0.01% | $4,710,984 | 5 qtrs |
| STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L P | Added | 799,713 | +725,789 | 5.78% | $4,566,361 | 2 qtrs |
| Steamboat Capital Partners LLC | New | 793,854 | +793,854 | 1.66% | $4,532,906 | 1 qtr |
| Centiva Capital LP | Added | 785,007 | +670,179 | 0.08% | $4,482,390 | 2 qtrs |
| AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd | Added | 679,028 | +576,259 | 1.47% | $3,877,250 | 2 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 609,616 | 0 | 0.11% | $3,480,907 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 101,094
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.